July IDPA Results

So the guy that develops our IDPA stages apparently believes in the philosophy that when it comes to training, “the only easy day was yesterday!”  We had a great match this month with some really challenging stages.  Shooters had to shoot from the kneeling and prone positions, as well as in the dark.  Both very realistic scenarios which most of us cannot practice for during our regular range trips.  We had a good turnout, but it was a little low due to the previous day being a holiday.  We still had new faces among the regular faces, and that’s always good to notice.

Congratulations to our winner, and thanks to everyone who attended.  A big thank you to all the people that make this possible.

Come shoot with us!

-Jeff

So here are our results:

Entry #Name (Last, First)DivClassTotal Match ScoreTot Pen TimeTot Pts DnTotal Stage ScoreTotal Stage ScoreStage Raw TimeTotal Stage Score
1LOH, STEVENCCPEX76.790817.7321.2036.3637.86
2DERBY, CHRISESPEX77.4602228.0222.1127.3327.33
3LEVAN, JEFFSSPUN79.510718.9725.9834.5634.56
4ALRED, DAVIDSSPSS84.055318.6027.3133.1438.14
5BUSH, TODDSSPMM100.8182530.0333.4836.8037.30
6DERBY, CHASESSPUN103.000831.4034.7535.3536.85
7THOMAS, JAMESSSPUN106.7452526.6645.9433.6434.14
8HELD, ZEKESSPMM123.85104834.7852.0133.5637.06
9MCNAIR, JOSHUASSPUN146.87154540.1761.1437.5645.56
10EWING, ANDREWREVUN205.7201251.9161.8690.9591.95
11KELLY, BILL207.32236948.6754.5768.08104.08
12HORNE, RICHSSPUN238.19538644.1481.8260.23112.23