August 2016 IDPA Results

Here are the results from this month’s IDPA match.  Looked like the brief rain kept a few of our regular shooters away, but we had some new faces to fill out the squad.  As always, thank you to everyone that showed up, and thank you to the people that make this happen every month.

Come shoot with us!

-Jeff

P.S.  I will update this with videos when I get them edited and uploaded.

Entry #Name (Last, First)DivClassTotal Match ScoreTot Pen TimeTot Pts DnTotal Stage ScoreTotal Stage ScoreTotal Stage Score
1ALRED, DAVIDSSPSS79.399829.8518.1831.36
2DERBY, CHRISESPEX83.2601223.0023.4736.79
3LEVAN, JEFFSSPUN115.9951322.4731.8761.65
4WILEY, KEITHSSPNV117.8002537.3329.4751.00
5WILEY, DAKOTACCPUN139.45106138.6940.5860.18
6HELD, ZEKESSPMM150.8285345.0739.3566.40
7ONDINA, DOMINICSSPUN158.1305144.8841.2771.98
8SIMPSON, TOMSSPNV167.2933247.4051.1468.75
9BAUGHMAN, CHUCKCDPUN186.72134158.7344.0583.94
10HORNE, RICHSSPUN270.144513370.8964.18135.07