IDPA Results for 9/6/16

What a long match this month!  We shot 3 stages as always, one standard, and 2 in low light.  The final stage was complicated and required shooters to work a problem which let us see a little into how shooters are trained and how they think.  Unfortunately, it was a little too dark for video, so we only have Stage 1 & 2 for you.

We saw a lot of new shooters with us this month, as well as some of the same old familiar faces.  We appreciate everyone that comes out to make this a success, and we thank the organizers and RSOs for all of their hard work.

Come shoot with us!

-Jeff

Entry #Name (Last, First)DivClassTotal Match ScoreTot Pen TimeTot Pts DnTotal Stage ScoreTotal Stage ScoreTotal Stage Score
1DERBY, CHRISESPEX92.4452026.7024.8540.89
2ALRED, DAVIDCCPSS97.5351324.5628.5144.46
3LEVAN, JEFFSSPUN117.5132630.5829.6257.31
4WILEY, KEITHSSPNV127.54133027.7747.1552.62
5WILEY, DAKOTACCPUN149.4986740.8140.1568.53
6CABALES, LOUSSPUN151.0354335.0836.6779.28
7SEVETZ, EDBUGMM158.2402648.9651.5157.77
8HAHN, G. ALANCDPMM167.1683934.3654.3278.48
9RIOS, EDSSPSS198.4954747.1450.69100.66
10CARSON, LARRYCCPNV209.09205438.9164.91105.27
11SIMPSON, TOMSSPNV210.44102855.4656.7998.19
12HOPKINS, DAVIDCDPMM220.31115955.7756.88107.66
13ACARON, JOSUESSPUN242.15206156.8685.4499.85
14GOZUM, RICKYSSPUN284.64205247.1281.78155.74
15LESLIE, KERRYBUGUN290.203512670.86108.74110.60
16JONES, ANTHONYSSPUN309.01319159.61100.03149.37
310.00000.000.000.00