Zombie Shoot 2016

Well we had a great time shooting our 3-stage and 4-stage Zombie Shoots this weekend.  Thanks to all of the people that showed up and helped to make it fun.  Here are the results for the 3 Stage shoot on Friday night.

Entry #Name (Last, First)Total Match ScoreTotal Stage ScoreTotal Stage ScoreTotal Stage Score
1DERBY, CHRIS58.728.098.5642.07
2LEVAN, JEFF60.669.3111.9339.42
3MANGES, MARY191.3716.8860.96113.53
4KELLER, DAVID230.7049.1632.20149.34
5WILKES, LEANN693.71194.83221.00277.88
6BAKER, ADAM *DNF849.8848.0951.79750.00
7BAKER, LAURA *DNF884.7253.7880.94750.00

Here are the results from our 4-Stage shoot on Sunday morning.

Entry #Name (Last, First)Total Match ScoreTotal Stage ScoreTotal Stage ScoreTotal Stage Score
1DERBY, CHRIS42.957.7815.4115.79
2LEVAN, JEFF48.7910.5219.5213.32
3DHAENENS, TIM85.6312.1425.6235.80
4MCNAIR, JOSH97.0923.7735.0230.42
5SHORT, KEN101.5124.9639.1429.20
6DESJARDINS, JEFF114.8025.6439.2544.24
7KELLER, DAVID184.2934.9792.7449.50

The videos from both shoots will be posted within the next few days, so check back then.  We hope you had fun if you shot with us, and if you didn’t, we hope to see you at the next one.  As always, come shoot with us!

-Jeff